ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLLOYD TESLIN - IMO 9283693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lauro Filho [View profile]Title:NEDLLOYD TESLINAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283693Hits:631
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Lauro Filho
Port of Santos - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Teslin
IMO:9283693
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091130
Callsign:A8JS6
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Teslin (Until 2012 Apr 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Teslin (Until 2005 Dec 12)
- Rio Teslin (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,567 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’51.58” N, 1°39’30.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:17th Feb 2019
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:23 UTCHamburg
2018 September 11th, 18:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 September 9th, 03:30:21 UTCGblgp
2018 September 6th, 00:01:32 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 04:00:41 UTCDocau
2018 August 2nd, 11:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 July 31st, 21:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 July 29th, 21:00:42 UTCDeham
2018 July 27th, 19:00:31 UTCGblgp
2018 July 26th, 01:00:11 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
AS PALINA
© Marcus-S
AS Palina
© Hannes van Rijn
AS PALINA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 13, 2007 02:12 (12 years ago)
Excellent !

Regards - M. Kronja
Pekka Laakso on Jan 18, 2007 23:29 (12 years ago)
Really a great one, thanks for sharing it.
Peter Karberg on Jan 18, 2007 22:25 (12 years ago)
Nice pic Lauro.
Rgds
Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!