ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL COBURG - IMO 9317808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:UAL COBURGAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:9317808Hits:1,191
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
25.02.2005 15:30 Drammen Havn, UAL Coburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Vegadiep
IMO:9317808
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245579000
Callsign:PBHV
Former name(s):
- Ual Ghana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Osc Vegadiep (Until 2011 May)
- Ual Coburg (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,763 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’24.52” N, 8°11’39.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 229° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Kamsar
Arrival:3rd May 2018
07:00:37 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:56 UTCGn Kmr
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCKamsar
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:25 UTCKamsar
2018 April 20th, 12:30:02 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 14th, 23:00:59 UTCBronka
2018 April 14th, 17:00:36 UTCBronka
2018 March 24th, 12:00:08 UTCGn Kmr
2018 March 10th, 16:00:04 UTCSe Got
2018 March 10th, 12:00:53 UTCDk Ska
2018 February 28th, 15:00:40 UTCRu Bro
More Of This Ship
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
Tip Bremen
© Lukas Eckhardt
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Przemek on Jul 17, 2008 09:53 (9 years ago)
Exellent photo. Good shot and reflection in water!!!

rgdrs
Przemek
Edwin Mijwaart on Jul 01, 2005 19:04 (12 years ago)
Beautiful picture! Light is perfect and nice colours.
Matt Ruscher on Mar 02, 2005 18:52 (13 years ago)
thats just about the perfect shot, nice
Federico Bolognini on Mar 02, 2005 14:00 (13 years ago)
Tomas great shot light is perfect
I rate 8 / fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!