ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASBEK - IMO 8317992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:LASBEKAdded:Feb 25, 2005
Captured:July 29, 1990IMO:8317992Hits:535
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
2,699 g.t. built 1984. Inbound Gravesend at 17.45 on 29/7/90.
Picture courtesy of Mrs. Jones.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nermin Telli
IMO:8317992
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002456
Callsign:TCOO5
Former name(s):
- Lasbek (Until 2006 Feb 06)
- Sandy Island (Until 1987 Jun 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,699 tons
Summer DWT:4,028 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’43.2” N, 34°52’36.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 232° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Izmitw
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 12:00:48 UTCIzmitw
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:04 UTCTemryuk
2017 July 25th, 07:00:39 UTCAvlis Greece
2017 June 17th, 05:00:32 UTCIzmit
2017 June 12th, 00:30:31 UTCTemryuk
2017 June 4th, 20:00:55 UTCIzmit
2017 May 29th, 01:00:44 UTCTemryuk
2017 May 16th, 06:00:32 UTCYalova
2017 May 11th, 17:00:29 UTCBar
2017 May 2nd, 09:30:47 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
Sandy Island
© simonwp
NERMIN TELLI
© Captain Peter
NERMIN TELLI
© vakyelken
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!