Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Georgena B - IMO 5262108

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Georgena BAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
On the slip at Ramsgate c.1978
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgena B
Former name(s):
- Oldambt (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Georgina B
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Georgina B
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Georgena B
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Oct 15, 2012 18:39 (4 years ago)
There seems to be something serious going on in front of their feet?
Best regards, Jan
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:31 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!