ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER JADE - IMO 9041019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CLIPPER JADEAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9041019Hits:1,060
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 9041019
Ex-names: China Spirit
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Jiangnan Shipyard - Shanghai in 1994
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 11/01/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Fengli 8
IMO:9041019
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351512000
Callsign:3EQQ9
Former name(s):
- Golden Jade (Until 2008 May)
- Clipper Jade (Until 2006 Dec)
- China Spirit (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,679 tons
Summer DWT:70,047 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN JADE
© har
CLIPPER JADE
© har
CLIPPER JADE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!