ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIONER LITVY - IMO 7644013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:info [View profile]Title:PIONER LITVYAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7644013Hits:979
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pioner Litvy - timber/car ice class
built 1977 Vyborg for Lithuanian sh Co
1980 - Murmansk sh Co
B&W 6300 hp
17 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Win
IMO:7644013
Former name(s):
- Pioner Litvy (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PIONER LITVY
© Gena Anfimov
PIONER LITVY
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER LITVY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Jul 18, 2011 10:37 (7 years ago)
http://fleetphoto.ru/ship/4918/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 979 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!