ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FERNANDO - IMO 9084607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eduardo Cidade [View profile]Title:SAN FERNANDOAdded:Jun 12, 2010
Captured:IMO:9084607Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Port of Santos, Brazil, at the beginning of the night. Feb. 25th 2005
IMO No: 9084607
Built: 1996, by Thyssen
DWT: 20,219
GT: 15,859
NT: 8,023
TEU: 1,512
Draft: 9.60
LOA: 166.62
Beam: 27.40
Depth: 13.20
Flag: Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nita
IMO:9084607
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004955
Callsign:V7AB4
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Busan (Until 2012 Dec 28)
- San Fernando (Until 2012 Nov)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Tema (Until 2004 Jul 12)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Aug)
- P&,o Nedlloyd (Until 2002 Aug)
- San Fernando (Until 2002 Jul)
- Lykes Condor (Until 2001 Oct)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 1999 Jun 09)
- San Fernando (Until 1998 Aug 21)
- Ivaran Condor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,859 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°22’37.84” N, 0°8’51.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 119° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 15:00:36 UTCValencia
2016 November 18th, 13:00:48 UTCFos
2016 November 15th, 12:00:34 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 14th, 09:00:31 UTCValencia
2016 April 21st, 08:00:01 UTCValencia
2016 April 17th, 16:00:08 UTCValencia
2016 April 2nd, 11:00:45 UTCIlyichvesk
2016 March 31st, 12:00:14 UTCConstanta
2016 March 10th, 18:00:22 UTCTuzla
2016 February 28th, 02:00:02 UTCGebze
More Of This Ship
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC NITA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!