ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edinburgh - IMO 6922183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:EdinburghAdded:Nov 10, 2004
Captured:IMO:6922183Hits:954
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Cape Town in 2003. Ex. Hekla. Build in Iceland in 1970 as a gen. cargo vessel with 12 pass.
Vessel Identification
Name:Edinburgh
IMO:6922183
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312910000
Callsign:V3SY
Former name(s):
- Hekla (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Factory
Gross tonnage:1,085 tons
Summer DWT:825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Panama Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Edinburgh
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Edinburgh
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Edinburgh
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!