Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIA - IMO 6730217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VICTORIAAdded:Mar 21, 2006
Captured:February 17, 2006IMO:6730217Hits:1,021
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Ferries
Istanbul 17.2.2006
IMO no 6730217
built in 1961
ex Bukovina
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004)
- Bukovina (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:3,451 tons
Summer DWT:875 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Vincent Thépaut
© Anderson1987
© mihoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,021 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!