ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANSIRO - IMO 9171058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ANSIROAdded:Nov 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171058Hits:1,005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ansiro, River Neath, 16.1.03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Boss
IMO:9171058
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249934000
Callsign:9HLE5
Former name(s):
- Ansiro (Until 2007 Oct)
- Wani Wind (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ansiro (Until 2004 Mar)
- Northern Wind (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°3’2.78” N, 6°59’11.94” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 245° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Dkhan
Arrival:25th May 2018
21:00:25 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 00:00:17 UTCHausvik
2018 May 8th, 21:00:34 UTCMandal
2018 May 6th, 00:00:37 UTCLubmin
2018 May 4th, 20:00:42 UTCRonne
2018 April 30th, 23:30:13 UTCCopenhagen
2018 April 27th, 21:30:43 UTCHanstholm
2018 April 18th, 08:00:45 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 15th, 01:00:39 UTCWismar
2018 April 13th, 21:30:48 UTCKoge
2018 April 8th, 04:30:39 UTCSefal
More Of This Ship
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
HAGLAND BOSS
© Malte Classens
Hagland Boss
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,005 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!