ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astrid - IMO 8405036

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AstridAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8405036Hits:2,240
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the Roro/GC vessel Astrid, Atg, bt. 1985, gt. 5698, at La Valleta on 26.11.04. The RoRo ramp cannot be seen on the photo, it is on the other side.
Vessel Identification
Name:Span Asia 7
IMO:8405036
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548019500
Callsign:DUA3176
Former name(s):
- Astrid (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2003 Jul 03)
- Astrid (Until 2003 Feb 13)
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Fas Gemlik (Until 2002 Jul 09)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2001 Jul)
- Fas Gemlik (Until 2001)
- Cam Ayous Express (Until 1996 Oct 08)
- Nedlloyd Tulip (Until 1995 May)
- Ville D'orient (Until 1992 Jun 09)
- Kaethe Husmann (Until 1988 May 20)
- Kathe Husmann (Until 1988)
- Bacol Vitoria (Until 1987 May 07)
- Kathe Husmann (Until 1985 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,608 tons
Summer DWT:7,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD TULIP
© carlo martinelli
Astrid
© Nohab-Polar
Astrid
© Nohab-Polar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
teuz on Jul 13, 2012 07:19 (4 years ago)
Further info: this is sister of m/v Recco Star
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!