ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Manfred Pauls - IMO 7320710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Manfred PaulsAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320710Hits:1,025
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the Russian river/sea caoster Manfred Pauls, bt. 1973, gt. 2491, at La Valletta on 26.11.94. She left the port the same day.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vizantin
IMO:7320710
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420740
Callsign:UHNL
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2010)
- Manfred Pauls (Until 2005 Jan)
- Sormovskiy 28 (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’3.42” N, 36°44’59.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 22° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 20:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 January 14th, 12:00:07 UTCDurres
2016 December 27th, 22:00:59 UTCAzov
2016 December 15th, 08:00:05 UTCTrabzon
2016 December 1st, 21:00:34 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
Vizantin
© Evgeniy .
VIZANTIN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,025 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!