ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC SKY - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:PACIFIC SKYAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8024026Hits:1,497
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 26.02.2005.

Built: 1984
GRT: 46087
Now sailing as Sky Wonder
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
PACIFIC SKY
© XPC1973
SKY WONDER
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 07, 2006 00:05 (10 years ago)
Nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Marc Piché on Feb 26, 2005 13:03 (11 years ago)
Excellent view of this fine vessel. I remember her very well as FAIRSKY and as SKY PRINCESS. She looks very smart in her present livery.
Thanks for sharing this very recent view with us.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!