ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECHES - IMO 9221671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:NECHESAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:9221671Hits:867
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Berthed at port of Brisbane on 26.02.2005.
Now sailing as TORM NECHES.

Built: 2000
GRT: 28539
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Neches
IMO:9221671
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565639000
Callsign:9VVK9
Former name(s):
- Neches (Until 2007 Dec 14)
- Alam Bayu (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,539 tons
Summer DWT:47,052 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°43’38.13” N, 95°13’26.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Pajaritos
Arrival:15th Mar 2017
08:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 15th, 08:00:37 UTCPajaritos
2017 March 7th, 08:00:54 UTCLake Charles
2017 January 24th, 10:00:06 UTCHouston Anch
2016 December 29th, 23:00:49 UTCTuxpan Mexico
2016 December 29th, 23:00:19 UTCPajaritos
2016 December 28th, 16:00:33 UTCSingapore
2016 December 24th, 13:00:02 UTCLake Charles
2016 November 9th, 00:01:03 UTCLake Charles
2016 November 1st, 06:30:29 UTCNew Haven
2016 October 29th, 14:30:27 UTCProvidence
More Of This Ship
TORM NECHES
© Michael Schindler
TORM NECHES
© miraflores
TORM NECHES
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!