ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASSEL - IMO 9186950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:KASSELAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186950Hits:718
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 26.02.2005.

Built: 1999
GRT: 51204
Vessel Identification
Name:Straits Challenger
IMO:9186950
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130128
Callsign:9MQN4
Former name(s):
- Kassel (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,204 tons
Summer DWT:17,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°4’47.16” N, 102°6’24.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 309° (312°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2017
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:21 UTCMy Pkg
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:35 UTCPebga
2017 February 22nd, 09:00:44 UTCMy Pkg
2017 February 14th, 22:00:19 UTCSgp Jor
2017 February 12th, 04:00:05 UTCLaemchabang
2016 February 21st, 23:00:29 UTCKota Kinabalu
2016 February 14th, 14:00:28 UTCMy Port Kelang
2015 November 30th, 07:00:04 UTCPebga Singapore
2015 November 25th, 01:00:30 UTCPsr Pnjg P14
2015 November 3rd, 10:00:18 UTCSingapore Pebg A
More Of This Ship
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© timbo2
Straits Challenger
© Vladimir Knyaz
Straits Challenger
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!