ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadezhda Krupskaya - IMO 7608564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Nadezhda KrupskayaAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7608564Hits:1,122
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 27/9/80
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Liberty
IMO:7608564
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda Krupskaya (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,397 tons
Summer DWT:11,350 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NADEZHDA KRUPSKAYA
© Mike Griffiths
NADEZHDA KRUPSKAYA
© Mike Griffiths
NADEZHDA KRUPSKAYA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!