ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASSEL - IMO 9186950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:KASSELAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9186950Hits:792
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing port of Brisbane on 26.02.2005.

Built: 1999
GRT: 51204
Vessel Identification
Name:Straits Challenger
IMO:9186950
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130128
Callsign:9MQN4
Former name(s):
- Kassel (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,204 tons
Summer DWT:17,297 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:64 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’52.23” N, 104°2’43.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Ebga
Arrival:14th Feb 2018
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 02:00:07 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 17th, 22:00:04 UTCSg Ebga
2017 December 30th, 16:00:37 UTCMy Bki
2017 September 28th, 03:00:54 UTCPkg
2017 September 27th, 01:00:48 UTCSg Ebga
2017 September 14th, 07:15:40 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 5th, 10:00:55 UTCSg.ebga
2017 August 31st, 13:00:31 UTCMy Pkg
2017 August 30th, 19:00:15 UTCSg Ebga
More Of This Ship
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© Mick Warrick
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© Mick Warrick
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!