ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Navajo - IMO 6915582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:NavajoAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:6915582Hits:632
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 7/3/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Napetco I
IMO:6915582
Former name(s):
- Dieksand (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:1,307 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVAJO
© Frits Olinga
NAVAJO
© Frits Olinga
NAVAJO
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!