ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS CHALLENGER - IMO 7006417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:NAVIOS CHALLENGERAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7006417Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Europoort 1/5/83

IMO Added 7006417 52,792grt built 1969

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Trebizond
IMO:7006417
Former name(s):
- Navios Challenger (Until 1978)
- Thorfrid (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:48,501 tons
Summer DWT:97,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS CHALENGER
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!