ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION TITAN - IMO 8416750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Bryce [View profile]Title:UNION TITANAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416750Hits:1,563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Union Titan entering Sunderland Harbour, on 14 September 2004, to discharge coiled steel for the Nissan Motor works. The steel coil trade has since transferred a few miles down the coast to Seaham Harbour, to continue its journey to Sunderland by road.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Bergen
IMO:8416750
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518456000
Callsign:E5U2406
Former name(s):
- Union Titan (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°55’55.9” N, 33°39’58.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 341° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:2nd May 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 2nd, 22:00:28 UTCNemrut
2017 April 26th, 20:00:00 UTCMalta
2017 March 30th, 19:30:43 UTCElefsis
2017 March 22nd, 08:30:42 UTCValleta
2017 March 18th, 22:30:26 UTCTermini Imerese
2017 March 16th, 06:30:32 UTCValleta
2017 February 25th, 23:30:02 UTCDerince
2017 February 13th, 20:00:46 UTCThesaloniki
2017 January 29th, 13:00:05 UTCIskenderun
2017 January 20th, 13:00:55 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
TITAN
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!