ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT - IMO 8802870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:HEBRIDEAN SPIRITAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8802870Hits:894
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 8802870 Name of ship: HEBRIDEAN SPIRIT
Call Sign: ZNOR2 Gross tonnage: 4200
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship Year of build: 1991
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Caledonian Sky
IMO:8802870
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061100
Callsign:C6Z02
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2011 Sep)
- Hebridean Spirit (Until 2009 Apr)
- Capri (Until 2001 May)
- Megastar Capricorn (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sun Viva 2 (Until 2000 Apr)
- Renaissance Six (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:645 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°10’58.87” N, 132°20’26.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 4° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Uno
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
22:00:11 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 22:00:11 UTCJp Uno
2018 April 18th, 22:00:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 15th, 22:00:06 UTCJp Hij
2018 April 5th, 07:00:52 UTCJp Hag
2018 April 3rd, 00:00:09 UTCJp Ngs
2018 April 1st, 04:00:09 UTCJp Hij
2018 March 29th, 23:00:09 UTCJp Uno
2018 March 28th, 20:30:04 UTCJp Ukb
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:11 UTCJp Isg
2018 March 19th, 23:00:08 UTCMagung Penghu
More Of This Ship
CALEDONIAN SKY
© JohnWH
CALEDONIAN SKY
© Alan Heayns
CALEDONIAN SKY
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!