ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANZ STENZER - IMO 6525246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FRANZ STENZERAdded:Aug 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:6525246Hits:1,305
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FRANZ STENZER PORTSMOUTH MARCH 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Franz
IMO:6525246
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Helsinki (Until 1975)
- Transatlantic (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,955 tons
Summer DWT:8,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Transatlantic
© tom400
LLOYD HELSINKI
© oleryolf
FRANZ STENZER
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 31, 2005 14:05 (11 years ago)
Nice old DSR cargo ship taken in good light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!