ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLAUCHAU - IMO 8031079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:GLAUCHAUAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8031079Hits:1,205
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GLAUCHAU RIVER SCHELDT MAY 92
Vessel Identification
Name:Cathy Spirit
IMO:8031079
Former name(s):
- Maria (Until 2008 Mar)
- Santa Maria (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sunray Anna (Until 2003 Jul)
- African Lake (Until 1999 Apr)
- Glauchau (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,520 tons
Summer DWT:12,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUNRAY ANNA
© Patrick Hill
GLAUCHAU
© Frafo
Sunray Anna
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!