ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREDERIC JOLIOT CURIE - IMO 6923644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:FREDERIC JOLIOT CURIEAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:6923644Hits:1,101
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FREDERIC JOLIOT CURIE NEW WATERWAY SEPT 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Orange 2
IMO:6923644
Former name(s):
- Frederic Joliot Curie (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,710 tons
Summer DWT:6,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREDERIC JOLIOT CURIE
© sterntube
Frederic Joliot Curie
© StefanFoerst
Frederic Joliot Curie
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!