ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEO MILEV - IMO 8422412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GEO MILEVAdded:Jun 26, 2010
Captured:IMO:8422412Hits:563
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
GEO MILEV 12,554-1985 at Felixstowe Dec 29th 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuber
IMO:8422412
Former name(s):
- Geo Milev (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,554 tons
Summer DWT:16,523 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEO MILEV
© Corveleyn Roger
GEO MILEV
© simonwp
KUBER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 04, 2005 02:51 (11 years ago)
real nice pic again, interesting how they stacked so many on the stern of the boat.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!