ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nes Puk - IMO 6505492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nes PukAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6505492Hits:1,350
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German flag coaster sailing inbound Woolwich Reach on the evening of 3/7/84 with the Thames Flood Barrier in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Albaraka Iii
IMO:6505492
Flag:Togo
Callsign:5VBT8
Former name(s):
- Jihan A (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ibrahim (Until 2001 Dec)
- Johannes (Until 1994)
- Puk (Until 1992 May)
- Nes Puk (Until 1988)
- Johannes (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,045 tons
Summer DWT:1,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NES PUK
© PWR
Johannes
© tom400
PUK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
micke on Mar 05, 2015 16:08 (1 year ago)
Beautiful...:)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!