ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NETLEY CASTLE - IMO 7341219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NETLEY CASTLEAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:October 18, 1981IMO:7341219Hits:895
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
1,188 g.t. built 1974. Red Funnel ferry crossing the Solent 18/10/81 on her regular crossing to the Isle of Wight.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sis
IMO:7341219
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238114840
Callsign:9A4185
Former name(s):
- Netley Castle (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,858 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rijeka
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIS
© Morton1905
SIS
© Dragec
SIS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!