ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK WING - IMO 8029428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:YICK WINGAdded:Dec 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8029428Hits:772
Location:Montoir, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 21-01-2007
Built:1982 Lenght:189,80 DWT:42943

Please only put the ship name in title box

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Trader
IMO:8029428
Former name(s):
- Yick Wing (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YICK WING
© eumelzocker
YICK WING
© eumelzocker
Yick Wing
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 03, 2012 10:59 (7 years ago)
ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :