Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DON RAUL - IMO 8307870

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DON RAULAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Port of registry: Valparaiso (Chile)
IMO: 8307870
Call Sign: CBDR
Ex-names: Sanko Ruby; New Ruby; Sea Coral
Built by: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. - Sasebo Yard, Sasebo (Japan) in 1984
Type/class: bulk carrier
DWT: 37.695
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/01/2005
Observations: loaded with steel plates and inox vagons (train) above upper deck, destiny USA

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Don Raul
Former name(s):
- Sea Coral (Until 1997)
- New Ruby (Until 1993)
- Sanko Ruby (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,695 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!