ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JIN JIANG - IMO 5225370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JIN JIANGAdded:Feb 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:5225370Hits:1,915
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
JIN JIANG HONG KONG HARBOUR NOV 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Heng Li
IMO:5225370
Former name(s):
- Jin Jiang (Until 1992 Dec)
- Pine Tree Mariner (Until 1956)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:16,653 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jin Jiang
© simonwp
MARIPOSA
© Paul Wille
MARIPOSA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Feb 27, 2005 20:15 (11 years ago)
One of the best images I've seen so far of the ex-MARIPOSA in Chines service. A real gem.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!