ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Benny Skou - IMO 6618043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dulko [View profile]Title:Benny SkouAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6618043Hits:1,644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Ang Lo
IMO:6618043
Former name(s):
- Hang Loy (Until 1995 Mar)
- Fu Chung Jiang (Until 1989 Jan)
- Benny Skou (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,253 tons
Summer DWT:9,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANG LOY
© teachers
Benny Skou
© Wolfgang Fricke
Benny Skou
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!