ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELE J - IMO 8912027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:ADELE JAdded:Mar 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912027Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Adele
IMO:8912027
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010160
Callsign:V2UE
Former name(s):
- Adele J (Until 2005 Aug)
- Mf Mare (Until 1999 Jan)
- Intermodal Mare (Until 1996 Jan 30)
- Adele J (Until 1995 Sep 06)
- Trident Star (Until 1995 Sep)
- Adele J (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Secondo (Until 1993 Jan 28)
- Adele J (Until 1991 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°47’54.54” N, 15°54’24.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 61° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Fikjo
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 19:00:13 UTCSouthampton
2017 November 10th, 18:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 26th, 18:00:02 UTCFikjo
2017 October 20th, 17:00:03 UTCHamburg
2017 October 18th, 18:40:58 UTCDeham
2017 October 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCVaasa
2017 September 27th, 18:30:46 UTCFredrikstad
2017 September 24th, 19:30:10 UTCRanders
2017 September 17th, 09:00:39 UTCInkoo
2017 September 16th, 03:00:50 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
ADELE
© Aleksi Lindström
Adele
© johnturner
Adele
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!