Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 9278337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Dec 25, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Dollard
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°6’34.8” N, 5°41’25.8” W
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 203° (203°)
Location:La Coruna
Arrival:20th Mar 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 21:30:07 UTCLeixoes
2018 March 20th, 02:00:27 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 14th, 00:30:13 UTCGent
2018 March 6th, 20:00:01 UTCMarin
2018 February 25th, 01:00:57 UTCPuurs
2018 February 13th, 18:00:38 UTCMarin
2018 February 7th, 04:00:01 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 4th, 18:00:09 UTCErith
2018 January 27th, 10:00:47 UTCLisahally
2018 January 19th, 00:00:41 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Eems Dollard
© Willem Oldenburg
Eems Dollard & Monika Muller
© grimston
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!