ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIA - IMO 9113745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD RUSSIAAdded:Jan 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113745Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Gerda
IMO:9113745
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211226860
Callsign:DPGK
Former name(s):
- Gerdia (Until 2005 May 18)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Russia (Until 2005 May 10)
- Gerda (Until 2002 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,212 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’59.86” N, 1°32’44.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 181° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
18:30:37 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 19:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 27th, 18:30:37 UTCFelixstowe
2017 February 26th, 07:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 24th, 04:00:58 UTCGrangemouth
2017 February 22nd, 08:00:35 UTCTeesport
2017 February 20th, 05:00:32 UTCRotterdam
2017 February 19th, 05:00:28 UTCFelixstowe
2017 February 16th, 23:59:52 UTCGrangemouth
2017 February 14th, 15:30:48 UTCTeesport
2017 February 13th, 17:00:32 UTCFelixstowe
More Of This Ship
Gerda
© gareships
GERDA
© Robert J Smith
Gerda
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!