ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vijver [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Jan 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°41’4.5” N, 9°51’32.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 2° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
22:00:57 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 22:00:57 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 17th, 21:00:21 UTCThessaloniki
2018 April 6th, 01:00:34 UTCSevilla
2018 March 29th, 23:00:51 UTCTenes
2018 March 6th, 04:00:10 UTCAugusta
2018 February 15th, 22:00:20 UTCFos
2018 January 6th, 02:00:30 UTCSyros
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:21 UTCBejaia
2017 November 19th, 20:00:58 UTCAkcansa
2017 October 26th, 08:00:49 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
NORTHWESTER
© Marc Pingoud
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
MARY ELISABETH
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!