ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Namibia - IMO 7600823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:NamibiaAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7600823Hits:1,016
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Cape Town in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ami
IMO:7600823
Former name(s):
- Namibia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Secil Namibia (Until 1998 Mar)
- Northern Merchant (Until 1992 Oct)
- Nortween Merchant (Until 1990)
- Lamda (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,573 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDABI
© Bob Scott
Aldabi
© pieter melissen
NAMIBIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 08:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a great pic of her! Thanks for posting this fine one.

Krgds
AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!