ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:560
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Flag R One class Insignia, ex R One leaving Santos, 10.02.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°20’36” N, 71°1’30” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 129° (268°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 22:00:40 UTCNew York
2017 September 13th, 10:30:15 UTCBar Harbor
2017 September 11th, 10:30:33 UTCNewport
2017 September 10th, 08:15:15 UTCNew York
2017 September 3rd, 10:30:30 UTCBar Harbor
2017 September 1st, 10:30:30 UTCNewport
2017 August 22nd, 02:30:49 UTCBoston
2017 August 21st, 02:15:52 UTCNewport
2017 August 20th, 00:15:47 UTCNew York
2017 August 12th, 10:30:21 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© andrecas
INSIGNIA
© andrecas
COLUMBUS 2
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!