ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A.V. KASTNER - IMO 8605208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:A.V. KASTNERAdded:Jan 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:8605208Hits:2,527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
A. V. Kastner. Seen here in New York, USA. January, 2007. Always nice to see a ship come down the Hudson these days. The ABC-1 greeted her, but AVK only slowed down a bit, not stopping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silica Ii
IMO:8605208
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352538000
Callsign:3EZZ6
Former name(s):
- A.v.kastner (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,702 tons
Summer DWT:19,075 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
Builder (*):Hyundai Heavy Industries
Ulsan, South Korea
Owner:Gulf Of Aden Shipping
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Manager:Gulf Of Aden Shipping
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A.V.KASTNER
© KPRonald
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
Silica II
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!