ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN BAY - IMO 5053882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN BAYAdded:Jun 30, 2005
Captured:IMO:5053882Hits:694
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
the old (bt. 1959) small (gt. 202) maltese bunker tanker Golden Bay, leaving La Valletta on 26.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bay
IMO:5053882
Former name(s):
- Eldaren (Until 2003 Aug)
- Brotank (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:202 tons
Summer DWT:320 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BAY
© Derek Lilley
GOLDEN BAY
© Derek Lilley
GOLDEN BAY
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!