ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Vaga - IMO 8714683

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Kapitan VagaAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8714683Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kapitan Vaga reg'd at Limassol at Newcastle 12th September 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Diomid
IMO:8714683
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273332440
Callsign:UFLP
Former name(s):
- Bsle Star (Until 2013 Jan)
- Camogli Star (Until 2011 Jan)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 2007 Feb)
- African River (Until 1997 Oct)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 1996 Nov)
- Natalie Green (Until 1996 Mar)
- Kapitan Vaga (Until 1995 Apr)
- Kraftca (Until 1988 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,030 tons
Summer DWT:9,575 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°30’24.9” N, 129°48’15.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 25° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Pohang
Arrival:17th Aug 2016
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 23rd, 20:00:29 UTCZhoushan
2016 February 22nd, 12:00:49 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
BSLE STAR
© Willem Koper
BSLE STAR
© har
BSLE STAR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!