ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Emzari - IMO 7035937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:EmzariAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035937Hits:1,062
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
the georgian coaster Emzari, bt. 1970, gt. 1598, leaving port of La Valletta in late afternoon on 26.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Dolphin 1
IMO:7035937
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408573000
Callsign:A9D3259
Former name(s):
- Koper (Until 2008 Jul)
- Emzari (Until 2005 Apr)
- Mini Mika (Until 2004)
- Sakura I (Until 2002 Dec)
- Sakura (Until 1998 Feb)
- Mini Sakura (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,639 tons
Summer DWT:3,213 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Koper
© sstone
Koper
© Dragec
Koper
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 17, 2008 05:55 (8 years ago)
One of numerous Mini Luck type freighter,built in Japan.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,062 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!