ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON RUHR - IMO 9145542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WILSON RUHRAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9145542Hits:632
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Ruhr / 9145542 in the Ghent canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ruhr
IMO:9145542
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314218000
Callsign:8PTA
Former name(s):
- Pilsen (Until 2001 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,169 tons
Summer DWT:1,831 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’4.63” N, 6°43’15.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 354° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 04:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 24th, 11:00:10 UTCDuisburg
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCMoerdijk
2017 March 16th, 12:00:39 UTCMo I Rana
2017 March 12th, 04:00:28 UTCSvelgen
2017 March 8th, 17:00:29 UTCFredrikstad
2017 March 8th, 05:00:46 UTCHorten
2017 March 4th, 21:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2017 March 3rd, 05:00:22 UTCDuisburg
2017 March 2nd, 06:00:36 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON RUHR
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON RUHR
© Gerolf Drebes
WILSON RUHR
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!