ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Noble Light - IMO 9146900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Noble LightAdded:Feb 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146900Hits:795
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Noble Light / 9146900 in the Ghent canal 2004

IMO Added 9146900
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Sky
IMO:9146900
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574330000
Callsign:3WMW
Former name(s):
- Noble Light (Until 2005 Sep)
- Malabar Light (Until 2003 Nov)
- Hinrich Oldendorff (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:23,581 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VTC Sky
© evgenii 10
VTC SKY
© Captain Peter
VTC SKY
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 17, 2005 17:28 (11 years ago)
nice shot dave
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!