ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DS Pioneer - IMO 7706328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:DS PioneerAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:7706328Hits:1,013
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In Cape Town in 2003
----

name corrected from "OS Pioneer" to "DS Pioneer"
and shifted from "mystery ships" to bulker.
Admin.
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Yasmine
IMO:7706328
Former name(s):
- Ds Pioneer (Until 2009 Aug)
- Forum Pioneer (Until 1990)
- Mount Olympos (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,058 tons
Summer DWT:27,656 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DS PIONEER
© Joerg Seyler
PRINCESS YASMINE
© Igor Dilo
DS PIONEER
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,013 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!