ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL COBURG - IMO 9317808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:UAL COBURGAdded:Feb 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9317808Hits:858
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brandnew UAL COBURG at Flushing roads this morning.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vegadiep
IMO:9317808
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245579000
Callsign:PBHV
Former name(s):
- Ual Ghana (Until 2012 Jun)
- Osc Vegadiep (Until 2011 May)
- Ual Coburg (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,763 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’23” N, 2°21’14.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 329° (329°)
Destination:
Location:For Orders
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
09:00:37 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 30th, 09:00:08 UTCEs Pas
2018 January 16th, 12:00:41 UTCDz Bja
2018 January 14th, 01:30:41 UTCEs Ceu
2017 December 26th, 08:00:08 UTCMalta
2017 December 19th, 07:00:29 UTCSi Kop
2017 December 19th, 06:00:51 UTCIt Chi
2017 December 8th, 02:00:19 UTCDz Aae
2017 December 5th, 02:00:40 UTCFr Coz
2017 November 21st, 16:00:11 UTCTk Isk
2017 November 19th, 12:00:13 UTCTr Isk Via Ceuta
More Of This Ship
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
Tip Bremen
© Lukas Eckhardt
TIP BREMEN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!