ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM St LAURENT - IMO 9152909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CMA CGM St LAURENTAdded:Jan 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152909Hits:528
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM St Laurent / 9152909 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Yamuna
IMO:9152909
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563070000
Callsign:9V9687
Former name(s):
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 19)
- Cma Cgm St Laurent (Until 2010 Feb)
- Laurita (Until 2002 Feb 04)
- Melbridge Pearl (Until 1999 Nov 16)
- Laurita Rickmers (Until 1998 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,752 tons
Summer DWT:14,086 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’54” N, 103°16’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 312° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:1st Nov 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 1st, 12:00:30 UTCInccu
2017 October 25th, 12:00:48 UTCSgsin
2017 September 15th, 06:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 September 4th, 04:30:11 UTCWpbg A
2017 August 1st, 15:00:52 UTCMmrgn Yangon
2017 July 28th, 07:30:14 UTCSingapore
2017 July 16th, 01:00:10 UTCSingpore Wbg A
2017 June 24th, 05:00:00 UTCSgp Epbg.a.
2017 May 26th, 12:00:03 UTCMmrgn
2017 May 11th, 21:00:35 UTCMmrgn
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS YAMUNA
© Tony Martin
CMA CGM ST LAURENT
© Yvon Perchoc
CMA CGM ST LAURENT
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!