ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bleking - IMO 6616796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Thomas Svensson [View profile]Title:BlekingAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6616796Hits:1,498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Falkenberg 11/8-1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Michalis T
IMO:6616796
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240177000
Callsign:SY4340
Former name(s):
- Olga (Until 2004 Sep)
- Unique (Until 2004 Jan)
- Dettern (Until 2003 Aug)
- Bleking (Until 2001 Aug)
- Bremer Mercur (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:1,115 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’18.31” N, 24°50’12.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.4kts, 315°
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
06:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 06:00:54 UTCOrders
2017 May 3rd, 01:00:06 UTCOrders
2017 March 11th, 12:00:04 UTCVolos
2017 January 25th, 08:00:15 UTCKalymnos
2016 December 6th, 14:00:30 UTCMykonos
2016 November 13th, 22:00:02 UTCFolegadros
2016 November 12th, 22:00:30 UTCMykonos
2016 October 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCAndros
2016 April 16th, 22:00:42 UTCVolos
2016 April 5th, 05:30:33 UTCRodos
More Of This Ship
MICHALIS T
© MattyBoy
MICHALIS T
© MattyBoy
Bleking
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on May 23, 2006 18:43 (11 years ago)
Some additional info:

1966 Unterweser-Werft,Bremerhaven/456
Freighter 1210
IMO:6616796
BREMER MERCUR-84, Bruno Bischoff Reederei, D; Bleking-01, T. Hermansson, Hällevik, Swe;
Dettern-03, Pebera Sh AB, Swe;
Unique-03, Primal Mgm, Mon;
Olga-04, Primal Mgm, Kor;
Michalis T-, U in Kor

Rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!