ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALPARAISO - IMO 9225433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALPARAISOAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9225433Hits:968
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos 11.02.05
Vessel Identification
Name:As Vega
IMO:9225433
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092637
Callsign:D5IM3
Former name(s):
- Vega (Until 2015 Apr 02)
- Maersk Valparaiso (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Vega (Until 2001 Jan 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,098 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AS VEGA
© Wil Weijsters
AS VEGA
© Pedro Amaral
AS VEGA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!