ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO GRANDE - IMO 9105994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIO GRANDEAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9105994Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The B 170 class Libra Rio Grande leaving Santos 05.02.05, now under German flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Ngankin
IMO:9105994
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477592400
Callsign:VRMI7
Former name(s):
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jul)
- Ngankin (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Delmas Bonny (Until 2011 Oct 28)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2008 May 30)
- Libra Rio Grande (Until 2005 Jun 16)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kowie (Until 2003 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2001 May 29)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Sep 15)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 2000 Mar 22)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 1999 Feb 11)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jul)
- Scorpio Callenger (Until 1997 Jun 04)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1997 Jun 03)
- Panatlantic (Until 1997 Mar)
- Deike Rickmers (Until 1996 Sep)
- Scorpio Challenger (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:22,900 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°16’0” S, 151°2’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 325° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Pgpom
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
15:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:24 UTCPgpom
2016 December 3rd, 15:00:09 UTCPgpom
2016 November 26th, 17:00:13 UTCAubne
2016 November 20th, 19:30:35 UTCNztrg
2016 November 11th, 11:30:29 UTCFjltk
2016 November 8th, 13:00:36 UTCNcnou
2016 April 13th, 05:00:52 UTCSgjur
2016 March 13th, 08:30:12 UTCNztrg
2016 February 7th, 09:00:45 UTCSgjur
2016 January 18th, 13:00:01 UTCLae
More Of This Ship
NGANKIN
© John Wilson
NGANKIN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
NGANKIN
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!