ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnhansa - IMO 9010151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Österman [View profile]Title:FinnhansaAdded:Nov 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9010151Hits:675
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Finnhansa leaving Helsinki 27.02.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Euroferry Egnazia
IMO:9010151
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247351200
Callsign:IBJL
Former name(s):
- Transrussia (Until 2014 Feb)
- Euroferry Sicilia (Until 2010 Jul)
- Finnhansa (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:32,534 tons
Summer DWT:10,700 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’39.02” N, 15°26’40.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 206° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Itcta-itsal
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
10:30:00 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 10:30:00 UTCItcta-itsal
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:56 UTCTrist-grigo
2017 October 14th, 07:45:27 UTCGrgpa-itbds
2017 September 17th, 07:45:16 UTCGrigo-itbds
2017 August 11th, 06:00:16 UTCItbds-grigo
2017 August 7th, 08:20:20 UTCGr Igo-it Bds
2017 August 6th, 22:30:21 UTCIt Bds-gr Igo
2017 July 20th, 07:50:02 UTCGr Igo - It Bds
2016 December 17th, 07:00:07 UTCBrindisi
2016 October 21st, 11:00:54 UTCPatras
More Of This Ship
EUROFERRY EGNAZIA
© Dick Gorter
EUROFERRY EGNAZIA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Finnhansa
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:30 (12 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Helsinki (Finland)
Call Sign: OJFG
IMO: 9010151
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Stocznia Gdanska S.A. - Gdansk in 1994
Type: B498 type (B498/01) - Ferry (Passenger/Vehicle)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!